Home

 The Quest

 Reunion Info

 The People

 Photos

 Credits

 Links

 

 

The Garland Class of 1965 - Our Lost Classmates

(We've found all of the graduates, but these lost people left early)

 

We would very much appreciate your help in finding them. 

 

If you have any leads or hints for us on these people or on their relatives (or if you know their full names or the exact spelling of their names), please drop a line to Steve Rhodes by clicking HERE.

  1. Barbara Alsup - So: GHS

  2. Billy Ray Anderson - 4th: Central, 5th: Central, 6th: Central

  3. Kay Anderson - Jr: GHS

  4. Delores Bacon - Jr: GHS

  5. Carolyn Baldridge - 6th: Watson

  6. Robert/Craig Barber - 6th: Freeman, So: GHS, Jr: GHS

  7. Richard Barlow - 6th: Memorial

  8. Jennie Bartlett - Jr: GHS

  9. Nancy Bartlett - 3rd: Caldwell

  10. Charles Bennett - 4th: Central, 5th: Central

  11. Mike Black - 6th: Warren

  12. Bill Blair - 3rd: Williams

  13. Sherry Blair - 2nd: Williams, 3rd: Williams, 5th: Williams

  14. Sandra Blankenship - 1st: Freeman, 2nd: Freeman, 3rd: Freeman, 4th: Freeman, 5th: Freeman, 6th: Freeman

  15. Evelyn Booth - So: GHS, Jr: GHS

  16. Julia/Judy Booth - 6th: Central, So: GHS, Jr: GHS

  17. Linda Bradley - 2nd: Freeman, 3rd: Freeman

  18. Rosemary Brown - 3rd: Central

  19. Bob Bryan - Jr: GHS

  20. Gretchen Bryant - 1st: Central, 2nd: Williams, 3rd: Williams

  21. Gwen Buchanan - 1st: Daugherty, 2nd: Daugherty

  22. Linda Burk/Burke -  So: GHS, Jr: GHS

  23. Tommy Cain - 2nd: Daugherty, 3rd: Caldwell

  24. Barbara Campbell - So: GHS, Jr: GHS

  25. Chucky Chase - 5th: Rose Hill

  26. Gayla Clemmons - 4th: Watson

  27. Danny Collins - 5th: Watson, 6th: Watson

  28. Gregory Collister - 1st: Central, 2nd: Williams, 3rd: Williams, 4th: Williams, 5th: Williams

  29. Julie Connelly - 5th: Williams, 6th: Caldwell

  30. Diane Cornett - 2nd: Williams, 3rd: Williams, 5th: Williams, 6th: Williams, So: GHS

  31. Beverly Cox - 1st: Daugherty

  32. James Coyle - 1st: Rose Hill

  33. Donna/Helen Crafton - Jr: GHS

  34. Sherry Cromer - 4th: Freeman, 5th: Freeman

  35. Sandra Cunningham - 1st: Daugherty

  36. Wayne Dailey - 1st: Rose Hill

  37. Hartwell Daniels - 1st: Central, 3rd: Central, 4th: Central, 5th: Central, 6th: Central

  38. Deborah Davenport - 4th: Williams

  39. Carol Davey - 2nd: Williams, 3rd: Williams, 5th: Williams, 6th: Memorial

  40. Bill David - 1st: Daugherty, 2nd: Daugherty, 4th: Daugherty

  41. Bill Davis - 6th: Memorial

  42. Jim Davis - 6th: Daugherty

  43. Johnny Davis - 2nd: Daugherty, 3rd: Daugherty, 4th: Daugherty, 5th: Daugherty, 6th: Daugherty

  44. Linda Dawson - 1st: Central, 2nd: Daugherty, 3rd: Central, 4th: Daugherty, 5th: Daugherty, 6th: Williams, So: GHS, Jr: GHS

  45. Rodney Dicken - 1st: Freeman, 2nd: Freeman, 3rd: Freeman, 4th: Freeman, 6th: Freeman

  46. Danny Dickey - Sr: GHS

  47. Mike Duncan - 3rd: Williams, 6th: Memorial

  48. Kenneth/Ken Dunlap - So: GHS

  49. Jimmy Eaton - So: GHS

  50. Debbie Ellis - 3rd: Williams

  51. Martha Fabasher/Favasher/Fabacher - Jr: GHS

  52. Donna Ferguson - 5th: Caldwell, 6th: Caldwell

  53. Susan Foster - 4th: Daugherty, 5th: Daugherty, 6th: ?Daugherty/Warren

  54. Beverly Fowler - So: GHS

  55. Donna Frazier - 1st: Central, 2nd: Daugherty, 3rd: Daugherty, 4th: Daugherty, 5th: Daugherty, 6th: Daugherty

  56. Sherry Gage - So: GHS

  57. Joe Bob Garrett - 2nd: Williams, 3rd: Williams, 4th: Watson, 5th: Watson, 6th: Watson

  58. David Gary - 1st: Freeman, 2nd: Williams, 3rd: Williams, 5th: Williams, 6th: Memorial

  59. Sharon Gay - 3rd: Freeman, 4th: Freeman, 5th: Freeman, So: GHS

  60. Bobby George - 5th: Williams, 6th: Memorial

  61. Brenda Goin/Goins - Jr: GHS

  62. Johnny Green - Sr: GHS

  63. Sandra Greshem - 6th: Watson

  64. Jerry Hainline - Sr: GHS

  65. Donna Hall - 1st: Central, 2nd: Central, 3rd: Central, 4th: Central

  66. Mike Hall - Jr: GHS, Sr: GHS

  67. Jackie Hammonds - So: GHS

  68. Joan Hardy: 4th: Caldwell, 5th: Caldwell

  69. Kathy Harmon/Harmen - So: GHS

  70. Gary Hart - 1st: Freeman

  71. Mike Harvey - 2nd: Williams, 3rd: Williams, 4th: Williams, 5th: Williams, 6th: Memorial

  72. Suzette/Suzzette Hatley - Jr: GHS

  73. Phillip Herring - 1st: Daugherty, 2nd: Daugherty, 3rd: Daugherty

  74. Freddie Hill - 6th: Central

  75. Linda Hill - 5th: Williams, 6th: Williams

  76. Cindy Hinds/Hynd - 1st: Daugherty, 2nd: Daugherty, 4th: Daugherty, 5th: Daugherty, 6th: Daugherty, So: GHS

  77. Johnnie/Johnie Hines - So: GHS, Jr: GHS

  78. Larry Hines - 4th: Daugherty, 5th: Daugherty, 6th: Daugherty

  79. Dawn/Daun Hines/Himes - Jr: GHS

  80. Steve Hoffman - So: GHS

  81. David Holeman - 4th: Freeman

  82. John Hollingsworth - 6th: Watson

  83. Greg Hollis - 2nd: Williams

  84. Karen Holloway - 3rd: Williams

  85. Mike Holloway - 3rd: Williams, 5th: Williams, 6th: Williams

  86. Patricia Hooper - 1st: Rose Hill

  87. Clark Hosonback - So: GHS

  88. Cathy Houston - 1st: Rose Hill

  89. Sharon Howard - 5th: Watson, 6th: Watson

  90. David Hubble - 1st: Daugherty, 2nd: Daugherty

  91. Gail Hutchison - 2nd: Williams, 3rd: Williams, 4th: Williams, 5th: Williams, 6th: Memorial

  92. Sharon (Isham) Gain - 1st: Rose Hill

  93. Leslie Ivy - 1st: Freeman, 2nd: Freeman

  94. Donna Jo James - 2nd: Central, 4th: Watson, 6th: Daugherty

  95. Jerry Jennings - 2nd: Williams, 3rd: Williams

  96. Susan Jennings - 5th: Williams

  97. Brenda Johnson - Jr: GHS

  98. Jerry Johnson - So: GHS

  99. Roy Jones - So: GHS

  100. Sandra Jones - 2nd: Williams, 3rd: Williams, 4th: Williams, 5th: Williams, 6th: Williams

  101. Shirley Jones - 2nd: Freeman, 4th: Freeman, 5th: Freeman

  102. Darlene Jordan - 1st: Freeman, 2nd: Freeman, 3rd: Freeman, 4th: Freeman, 6th: Freeman

  103. Herbert/Herby Jordan - So: GHS

  104. Betsy Karnes - So: GHS

  105. Jimmy Kemp - 1st: Rose Hill/Daugherty, 2nd: Daugherty, 3rd: Daugherty, 5th: Daugherty, 6th: Daugherty

  106. Wanda Jean Knott - So: GHS

  107. Larry Knox - 1st: Daugherty

  108. Karyn/Karen Kolb - Sr: GHS

  109. Barbara Krodel - 2nd: Daugherty, 4th: Daugherty, 5th: Daugherty, 6th: Daugherty

  110. Charlotte Lamb - 1st: Daugherty

  111. Lynne LeMaster - 3rd: Williams, 4th: Williams, 5th: Williams, 6th: Williams

  112. Pat Lewis - 1st: Freeman, 2nd: Freeman, 3rd: Freeman, 4th: Freeman

  113. Wanda Lewis - 3rd: Daugherty

  114. Danny Long - 1st: Daugherty, 2nd: Daugherty, 3rd: Caldwell, 4th: Caldwell, 6th: Caldwell

  115. Batina Love - 1st: Freeman, 2nd: Freeman, 3rd: Freeman, 4th: Freeman, 5th: Freeman

  116. Billie Luck - Jr: GHS

  117. Holly Magnussen - 4th: Central, 5th: Central, 6th: Freeman

  118. Cheryl Martin - 2nd: Williams, 3rd: Williams, 5th: Williams

  119. Jack Martin - 3rd: Caldwell, 4th: Caldwell, 6th: Warren

  120. Rosalina Martinez - So: GHS

  121. Susan (Mays) Gheen - So: GHS, Jr: GHS

  122. Mary Joyce Mazingo - 1st: Rose Hill

  123. Melva McAdams - Jr: GHS

  124. Elizabeth McAllister - 3rd: Williams, 6th: Memorial

  125. Glenda McCreary - So: GHS

  126. Mike/Kenny McCullough - 2nd: Williams, 3rd: Williams, 5th: Williams, 6th: Memorial, So: GHS

  127. Linda McCurry - 3rd: Caldwell, 4th: Caldwell, 5th: Caldwell, 6th: Caldwell

  128. Peggy Meade - Sr: GHS

  129. Leland Meadows - 2nd: Daugherty, 3rd: Caldwell

  130. Robert Mood - 2nd: Central, 3rd: Central, 4th: Central, 5th: Central, 6th: Central

  131. Rickey M. Moore - So: GHS

  132. Brandy Morgan - 3rd: Daugherty

  133. Ronnie Morton - 2nd: Daugherty, 3rd: Daugherty, 4th: Daugherty, 5th: Daugherty, 6th: Daugherty

  134. Rita Moss - 5th: Watson

  135. Kenny Munger - 2nd: Williams, 3rd: Williams

  136. Carla Murphey/Murphy - So: GHS

  137. Jane Ann Nettle - 6th: Williams

  138. Gill Newman - 4th: Daugherty, 5th: Daugherty, 6th: Daugherty

  139. Dennis Nichols - 4th: Daugherty, 5th: Daugherty

  140. Gertrude Patton - 6th: Central

  141. Jerry Payne - Sr: GHS

  142. Gary Penson - Sr: GHS

  143. Marshall Pharr - 1st: Daugherty, 2nd: Daugherty

  144. Larry Poole - 3rd: Caldwell, 6th: Warren

  145. Bill/Billy/Eddie Prather - 6th: Watson, So: GHS, Jr: GHS

  146. Ricky Putman - 4th: Watson, 6th: Watson

  147. Sherry Lynn Ramsey - Jr: GHS

  148. Lee Reinhardt - 3rd: Central, 6th: Central

  149. Arthur Rhea - 6th: Watson

  150. Carl Rogers - 1st: Freeman, 2nd: Freeman, 3rd: Freeman, 4th: Freeman, 6th: Freeman

  151. Lonnie Rogers - 1st: Daugherty, 2nd: Williams, 3rd: Williams, 4th: Williams, 6th: Memorial

  152. Lydia Rogers - 1st: Freeman, 2nd: Williams, 3rd: Williams, 6th: Williams

  153. Joy Rose - 4th: Freeman, 5th: Williams, 6th: Memorial

  154. Kay Ross - 6th: Freeman

  155. Linda Rowell - 3rd: Williams, 4th: Caldwell, 5th: Caldwell, 6th: Williams

  156. Karen Royce - 6th: Williams

  157. Joy Rush - Jr: GHS

  158. Mary Ann Sanders - 4th: Freeman, 5th: Freeman, 6th: Freeman

  159. Charles Schultz - 6th: Warren

  160. Sharon Shannon - 1st: Blue Jean, 2nd: Freeman, 3rd: Freeman, 4th: Freeman

  161. Sondra Sheffield - 3rd: Daugherty, 4th: Daugherty, 5th: Williams, 6th: Williams

  162. Donna Marie Shipley - 4th: Rose Hill

  163. Ronald Shubert/Shuhart - 1st: Rose Hill

  164. Bettie Louise Skaggs - 1st: Rose Hill

  165. Virginia Skaggs - 3rd: Williams, 5th: Williams

  166. Paul Smith - 1st: Freeman, 2nd: Freeman, 3rd: Freeman, 4th: Williams, 5th: Williams, 6th: Freeman, So: GHS

  167. Roxie Smith - 2nd: Daugherty, 4th: Daugherty, 5th: Daugherty, 6th: Memorial

  168. Victor Smith - 2nd: Daugherty, 3rd: Daugherty, 4th: Daugherty, 5th: Daugherty, 6th: Memorial, So: GHS

  169. Edward Snapka - 5th: Watson, 6th: Watson

  170. Frank Spetz - 1st: Daugherty, 2nd: Daugherty

  171. Judy Springfield - 1st: Daugherty, 4th: Caldwell, 5th: Caldwell, 6th: Warren, So: GHS, Jr: GHS

  172. Jimmy Spurlock - 1st: Rose Hill

  173. William Stansberry - 4th: Watson

  174. Diane Stearman - 5th: Williams, 6th: Williams

  175. Marion Stevens - 4th: Watson, 5th: Watson

  176. Jimmy Stewart - 6th: Watson

  177. Gary O'Neal Story - 1st: Rose Hill

  178. Nancy Tanner - Jr: GHS

  179. John Taylor - 1st: Daugherty, 2nd: Daugherty

  180. Kay Taylor - 4th: Williams, 5th: Williams, 6th: Williams

  181. Penny Taylor - So: GHS, Jr: GHS

  182. Sharon Thomas - 1st: Rose Hill

  183. Ricky Trudel - 3rd: Freeman

  184. Brenda Turner - 6th: Freeman

  185. Gloria Turner - 6th: Williams

  186. Nancy Wallace - Sr: GHS

  187. Carolyn Waters - 4th: Daugherty

  188. Judy Welborn - 1st: Central

  189. Mevelene Westerburg - 2nd: Daugherty, 3rd: Caldwell, 5th: Watson, 6th: Watson

  190. Michael White: 3rd: Daugherty

  191. Billy/Bobby Wilbur/Wilburn - 5th: Williams, 6th: Williams

  192. Randy Williams - So: GHS, Jr: GHS

  193. Pat/Ann Wilson - So: GHS

  194. Robert Wilson - So: GHS

  195. Danny Wisdom - 6th: Williams

  196. Alta Wise - 5th: Watson, 6th: Watson

  197. Robert Wood - 3rd: Central

  198. Jimmy Woods - 1st: Daugherty, 2nd: Daugherty, 3rd: Daugherty, 4th: Daugherty, 5th: Daugherty, 6th: Daugherty

  199. Tommy Wright - 1st: Rose Hill

  200. Sandra Yarbrough - 1st: Freeman, 2nd: Freeman, 3rd: Freeman, 4th: Freeman

  201. Elva Yonnavek/Yonnick - 4th: Williams

List updated as of 8-27-15